Print
Category: Uncategorised

General

OHIR Keikojo Belgium attaches great importance to your privacy and the protection of your personal data.
 
In this privacy statement we want to provide clear and transparent information about how we handle personal data. We make every effort to guarantee your privacy and therefore handle personal data with care. In all cases, OHIR Keikojo Belgium complies with applicable laws and regulations, including the General Data Protection Regulation (also known as GDPR).

This implies that we at least:

As OHIR Keikojo Belgium we are responsible for the processing of your personal data. If, after reading our privacy statement, or in a more general sense, you have questions about this or wish to contact us, please contact us using the following contact details:

Melsbroek Iaido
Seat: Machelsesteenweg 23, 1820 Melsbroek
Email address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.


Why do we process personal data?

Your personal data are processed by OHIR Keikojo Belgium for the following purposes and legal grounds:

Which data do we process?

We may store, collect, and process the following personal data for your purposes for the following purposes:

Who processes the data?

The data is processed by following external organizations

Provision to third parties.

We may provide the data that you give to us to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the above described purposes.
For example, we use a third party (processor) for:

We never pass on personal data to processors (other parties) than those with whom we have concluded a processing agreement.

With these parties (processors), we of course make the necessary arrangements to ensure the security of your personal data.

Furthermore, we will not pass on the provided data to third parties unless this is legally required and / or permitted, such as eg in the context of a police or judicial investigation.

We can also share personal data with third parties if you give us permission for this. This permission can be withdrawn at any time, without this affecting the lawfulness of the processing for its cancellation.

We do not provide personal data to parties located outside the EU.

Minors

We only process personal data of persons younger than 18 years if written permission has been given by the parent or legal representative.

Storage period

OHIR Keikojo Belgium does not store personal data longer than necessary for the purpose for which it was provided or required by law. OHIR Keikojo Belgium undertakes not to keep the data for longer than 5 years.

Security of the data

The following appropriate technical and organizational measures have been taken to protect personal data against unlawful processing:

Your rights regarding your data

You have the right to access, copy, adapt or delete the personal data that we have received. Via the above address you can contact us for this.

You can also lodge an objection to the processing of your personal data (or a part thereof) by us or by one of our processors.

You also have the right to have the information provided by us transferred to yourself or in your assignment directly to another party. We can ask you to identify you before we can respond to the aforementioned requests.

Complaints

If you have a complaint about the processing of your personal data, we ask you to contact us directly.

You always have the right to file a complaint with the Data Protection Authority (GBA):
Printing press street 35
1000 Brussels
https: // www.gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit.be

Change of privacy statement

OHIR Keikojo Belgium can change the privacy statement at any time. The last change happened on 1 March 2018

FaLang translation system by Faboba